Search site
Cymraeg
Tick in a box

Fixed potholes

Want to know how many potholes have been fixed in Swansea within 48 hours?

 

2018 pothole repairs

Week beginning48 hour pothole repairs via www.swansea.gov.uk/potholes% within 48 hours
1 January 201811298%
8 January 201812695%
15 January 201811297%
22 January 201817599%
29 January 201813697%
5 February 2018116100%
12 February 201819896%
19 February 201817397%
26 February 201897100%
5 March 2018164100%
12 March 201818999%
19 March 201819697%
26 March 201813398%
2 April 2018142100%
9 April 201816299%

2017 pothole repairs

Week beginning48 hour pothole repairs via www.swansea.gov.uk/potholes% within 48 hours
3 April 201712098%
10 April 201710999%
17 April 20174897%
24 April 20176195%
1 May 201771100%
8 May 201751100%
15 May 201770100%
22 May 201769100%
29 May 20177495%
5 June 20179993%
12 June 201747100%
19 June 20178897%
26 June 20175496%
3 July 201752100%
10 July 201777100%
17 July 201756100%
24 July 20178099%
31 July 201711798%
7 August 201765100%
14 August 201745100%
21 August 201761100%
28 August 201749100%
4 September 201753100%
11 September 201795100%
18 September 201764100%
25 September 201758100%
2 October 201771100%
9 October 20178291%
16 October 20178593%
23 October 20177593%
30 October 20176490%
6 November 201777100%
13 November 201756100%
20 November 201798100%
27 November 20179099%
4 December 201791100%
11 December 201772100%
18 December 201767100%
25 December 201785100%

2016 pothole repairs

Week beginning 48 hour pothole repairs via www.swansea.gov.uk/potholes% within 48 hours
11 July 201655100%
18 July 201639100%
25 July 201662100%
1 August 201696100%
8 August 201619599%
15 August 2016135100%
22 August 201665100%
29 August 201670100%
5 September 201639100%
12 September 201653100%
19 September 201669100%
26 September 2016148100%
3 October 201664100%
10 October 201671100%
17 October 201638100%
24 October 201641100%
31 October 201641100%
Total1284 

If you include your email address when you report a pothole online, we'll email you a picture after we repair it. 

Before and after pictures of recent repairs

Pothole 1 before Pothole 1 after

Pothole 2 before Pothole 2 after

 Previous repairs

YearRoad defects and potholes fixed
2015 / 20169,997

 

Powered by GOSS iCM