Search site
Cymraeg

INSET days 2016/2017

The INSET/staff preparation days are determined by the schools.

 

School
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
Day 4
Day 5
Closure days
Birchgrove Primary      
Bishopston Primary01/09/1602/09/16    
Blaenymaes Primary      
Brynhyfryd Primary      
Brynmill Primary      
Burlais Primary      
Cadle Primary01/09/1602/09/1617/02/17   
Casllwchwr Primary      
Christchurch Primary01/09/1602/09/16    
Cila Primary      
Clase Primary      
Clwyd Primary01/09/1602/09/16    
Clydach Primary      
Craigcefnparc Primary01/09/1602/09/1603/01/1724/04/1705/06/17 
Craigfelen Primary      
Crwys Primary      
Cwmglas Primary01/09/1602/09/16    
Cwmrhydyceirw      
Danygraig Primary01/09/1602/09/16    
Dunvant Primary      
Gendros Primary      
Glais Primary01/09/1602/09/16    
Glyncollen Primary     

 

Gors Community      
Gorseinon Primary      
Gowerton Primary01/09/1602/09/16    
Grange Primary      
Gwyrosydd Primary01/09/1603/01/17    
Hafod Primary      
Hendrefoilan Primary01/09/1602/09/16    
Knelston Primary      
Llangyfelach Primary      
Llanrhidian Primary      
Mayals Primary      
Morriston Primary01/09/16     
Newton Primary      
Oystermouth Primary      
Parkland Primary      
Penclawdd Primary      
Pengelli Primary      
Penllergaer Primary      
Pennard Primary      
Pentrechwyth Primary01/09/1602/09/16    
Pentre'r Graig Primary      
Penyfro Primary      
Penyrheol Primary      
Plasmarl Primary      
Pontarddulais Primary      
Pontlliw Primary      
Pontybrenin Primary      
Portmead Primary01/09/1602/09/1631/10/16   
Seaview Community      
Sketty Primary      
St David's RC Primary      
St Helen's Primary01/09/1602/09/16    
St Illtyd's RC Primary      
St Joseph's Cathedral Primary01/09/1602/09/1621/10/1603/01/1726/05/17 
St Joseph's Primary Clydach      
St Thomas Primary      
Talycopa Primary      
Terrace Road Primary01/09/1602/09/1603/01/1724/04/17  
Townhill Primary      
Trallwn Primary01/09/1602/09/1627/02/17   
TreUchaf Primary01/09/1602/09/16    
Waunarlwydd Primary      
Waun Wen Primary01/09/1602/09/16    
Whitestone Primary      
Ynystawe Primary      
YGG Bryniago      
YGG Brynymor      
YGG Felindre      
YGG Gellionnen      
YGG Llwynderw01/09/1602/09/16    
YGG Lonlas      
YGG Pontybrenin01/09/1602/09/16    
YGG Tanylan01/09/1602/09/16    
YGG Tirdeunaw      
YGG Y Cwm      
YGG Y Login Fach      
Birchgrove Comp01/09/1602/09/16    
Bishop Gore Comp01/09/1602/09/1617/02/1705/06/1706/06/17 
Bishopston Comp01/09/1602/09/16    
Bishop Vaughan RC Comp01/09/1602/09/16    
Cefn Hengoed Comp      
Dylan Thomas Comp01/09/1602/09/1603/01/1705/06/1721/07/17 
Gowerton Comp01/09/16     
Morriston Comp01/09/1602/09/16    
Olchfa Comp01/09/1602/09/16    
Pentrehafod Comp01/09/16     
Penyrheol Comp01/09/1621/10/1603/01/1717/02/1707/04/17 
Pontarddulais Comp01/09/16     
YGG Bryntawe01/09/1602/09/1621/11/1617/02/1730/06/17 
YG Gwyr01/09/1602/09/1621/11/1617/02/1730/06/17 
Ysgol Pen Y Bryn01/09/1602/09/16    
Ysgol Crug Glas      
Arfryn Education Centre      
KS4      
Home Tuition      
Step Ahead      
Learning Support Team      
EOTAS Pathway      
EMLAS      

 

    Powered by GOSS iCM